Senate Staff

Office of the Lt. Governor

1 Legislative Plaza
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone (615) 741-4524

Chief of Staff

  • Lance Frizzell

Deputy Chief of Staff

  • Jordan Young

Communications Director

  • Adam Kleinheider

General Staff

  • Debbie Rankin
  • Pam George
  • Bill Taliaferro

Office of the Chief Clerk

State Capitol, 2nd Floor
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone (615) 741-2730

Chief Clerk of the Senate

Deputy Chief Clerk

  • Alan Whittington

Journal Clerk

  • Nanette Mitchell

Calendar Clerk

  • Ann Marie Brown

Audio/Visual Production

  • Jesse Alvey Audio/Visual Production Supervisor
  • Raymond Temple Audio/Visual Production Specialist
  • Billy Taylor Audio/Visual Production Specialist

Engrossing Office

State Capitol, Ground Floor, Suite G-1
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone (615) 741-1306

Engrossing Clerk

  • Whitney Johnson

Assistant Engrossing Clerks

Sergeants At Arms

1 Legislative Plaza
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone (615) 741-4524

Chief Sergeant At Arms

  • Don Keaton

Sergeant At Arms

  • Bruce Jackson
  • Dan Lee
  • Ronnie Townes
  • George A. Woods

Leadership Staff

LP: Legislative Plaza
WMB: War Memorial Building
Address for staff is Nashville, TN 37243
IF extension is listed, first dial (615) 741-1100

Name Office Senator Address Phone/Extension
Ryan Adcock Republican Caucus Chair Ketron 5 LP Ext. 44682
Lauren Agee Democratic Leader Harris 309 WMB Ext. 44854
Liz Alvey Republican Leader Norris 9A LP Ext. 44772
Matt Anderson Democratic Press Secretary Yarbro 316 WMB Ext. 44297
Lance Frizzell Lt. Governor and Speaker Ramsey 1 LP (615) 741-4524
Pam George Lt. Governor and Speaker Ramsey 1 LP (615) 741-4524
Jason Huff Democratic Leader Harris 318 WMB Ext. 44853
Adam Kleinheider Lt. Governor and Speaker Ramsey 1 LP (615) 741-4524
Alex Lewis Republican Leader Norris 9A LP Ext. 44806
Glenda Mayes Speaker Pro Tempore Watson 13 LP Ext. 44804
Debbie Rankin Lt. Governor and Speaker Ramsey 1 LP (615) 741-4524
Darlene Schlicher Republican Press Secretary Ketron 5 LP Ext. 44805
Mike Stephens Policy & Research Yarbro 317 WMB Ext. 44296
Tracey Vance Republican Leader Norris 9A LP Ext. 44774
Tres Wittum Speaker Pro Tempore Watson 13 LP Ext. 44843
Micki Yearwood Republican Caucus Chair Ketron 5 LP Ext. 44223
Jordan Young Lt. Governor and Speaker Ramsey 1 LP (615) 741-4524

Committee Research

LP: Legislative Plaza
WMB: War Memorial Bldg.
Nashville, TN 37243

Name Committee(s) Address Phone
Addison Dower State & Local Government G-19 WMB (615) 741-7891
Logan Grant
Health and Welfare 8 LP (615) 741-7936
Luke Gustafson Commerce and Labor 11 LP (615) 741-7061
Catherine Haire Government Operations 309 WMB (615) 741-3642
Michael Maren Education 308 WMB (615) 741-3038
Chip McConkey Finance, Ways and Means 307 WMB (615) 741-9500
Ned Williams
Judiciary 7 LP (615) 741-7821
Matt Russell Transportation and Safety 2 LP (615) 741-7705
Tim Sigler Finance, Ways and Means 307 WMB (615) 741-9500
Callan Wilkerson Energy, Agriculture and Natural Recources 10 LP (615) 741-6955

Senators' Administrative Staff

LP: Legislative Plaza
WMB: War Memorial Bldg.
Nashville, TN 37243

Name Senator Address Phone (615) 741-1100
Janet Bachelor Roberts 302 WMB Ext. 44266
Christina Hupp Barber Tracy 2 LP Ext. 44802
Andrea Bennett Stevens 3 LP Ext. 44293
Alice Bingham Green 4 LP Ext 44782
Lacey Blair Overbey 306 WMB Ext. 44482
Khabra Bryant Harper 303 WMB Ext. 44323
Garrah Carter-Mason Kelsey 7 LP Ext 44648
Brandy Foust Bailey 304 WMB Ext. 44284
Shirley Frierson Harris 305 WMB Ext 44852
Debbie Gazzaway Massey 6A LP Ext. 44841
Deana Guenther Haile 10-A LP Ext. 44342
Chris Higgins Kyle 318 WMB Ext  
Chase Johnson Bell 309 WMB Ext 44752
Linda Klingmann Gresham 308 WMB Ext. 44294
Sabrina Langlois Bowling 310A WMB Ext. 44242
Rachel Lee Johnson 11 LP Ext. 44642
Debbie Martin McNally 307 WMB Ext. 44792
Lynette Morris Yarbro 321 WMB Ext. 44684
Janet Patterson Jackson 312 WMB Ext. 45141
Chad Phillips Yager G-19 WMB Ext. 44842
Rhett Pratt Dickerson 310 WMB Ext. 44403
Hannah Ramey Southerland 10 LP Ext.  
Rita Redmond Gardenhire 11A LP Ext. 44382
Nancy Russell Henry 321 WMB Ext.  
Patti Saliba Beavers 6 LP Ext. 44662
Kelley Shirley Niceley 9 LP 741-2061
Lauren Spires Tate 320 WMB Ext. 44332
Susan Story Hensley 309 WMB Ext. 44121
Jenny Ward Crowe 8 LP Ext. 44672